COURSES

COURSES >
Course Description

Our courses cover a wide range of subjects including Art History, History, Music, Philosophy, Psychology, Sociology, English, Accounting, Economics, Management, Mathematics, Statistics, Computer Science & Natural Sciences. All courses are taught in English. Official transcripts will be issued after the students complete the courses.

Textbooks are not provided and students are required to prepare their own textbooks before the classes. Students can find the e-book link via “Course List”.

The course list is subject to change. We reserve the right to cancel any course due to low enrollment. Once course has been canceled, enrolled students will be notified by email. It is the student's responsibility to follow the webpage of our course list and check their emails regularly.

All Courses
* Current course2020
  • UIBE June Session-BJ
  • UIBE July Session-BJ
  • UIBE December Session-BJ
  • Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    08:30-10:30 Monday-Thursday ACC 212: Financial Accounting John Briginshaw Download 4
    08:30-10:30 Monday-Thursday MAT 110: Calculus I Sergei Shabanov Download 4
    08:30-10:30 Monday-Thursday MAT 220: Linear Algebra and Differential Equations Sema Salur Download 4
    08:30-10:30 Monday-Thursday ECON 105: Macroeconomics Robert (Bob) Rebelein Download 4
    08:30-10:30 Monday-Thursday COM 110/ENG 120: Public Speaking Dwight D. Codr Download 4
    08:30-10:30 Monday-Thursday SOC 110: Introduction to Sociology Hung Thai Download 4
    08:30-10:30 Monday-Thursday ECON 301: Intermediate Microeconomics Neal J. Rappaport Download 4
    08:30-10:30 Monday-Thursday ART 110: Introduction to Western Art from Prehistoric to Medieval Dorothy Verkerk Download 4
    08:30-10:30 Monday-Thursday HIS 170: American History Since 1865 Ian Coller Download 4
    08:30-10:30 Monday-Thursday MKT 206: Introduction to Marketing Dalu Fang Download 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    10:40-12:40 Monday-Thursday HIS 130: Introduction to World History Ian Coller Download 4
    10:40-12:40 Monday-Thursday ART 120: Introduction to Western Art from Renaissance to Modern Dorothy Verkerk Download 4
    10:40-12:40 Monday-Thursday ACC 321: Managerial Accounting John Briginshaw Download 4
    10:40-12:40 Monday-Thursday MAT 230: Multivariable Calculus (Calculus III) Sergei Shabanov Download 4
    10:40-12:40 Monday-Thursday MKT 330: Marketing Management Dalu Fang Download 4
    10:40-12:40 Monday-Thursday ECON 104: Microeconomics Robert (Bob) Rebelein Download 4
    10:40-12:40 Monday-Thursday LIT 210: History of the Novel in English Dwight D. Codr Download 4
    10:40-12:40 Monday-Thursday ECON 302: Intermediate Macroeconomics Neal J. Rappaport Download 4
    10:40-12:40 Monday-Thursday MAT 120: Calculus II Sema Salur Download 4
    10:40-12:40 Monday-Thursday SOC 210: Social Stratification and Inequality Hung Thai Download 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    13:10-15:10 Monday-Thursday BIO 100: Introduction to Biology TBD Download 4
    13:10-15:10 Monday-Thursday ENG 210: Advanced College Composition Dwight D. Codr Download 4
    13:10-15:10 Monday-Thursday MAT 210: Linear Algebra Sema Salur Download 4
    13:10-15:10 Monday-Thursday MUS 110: Elementary Music Theory Rika Asai Download 4
    13:10-15:10 Monday-Thursday FIN 210: Corporate Finance John Briginshaw Download 4
    13:10-15:10 Monday-Thursday BIO 110: Introduction to Biology (with Lab) TBD Download 4
    13:10-15:10 Monday-Thursday JAP 107: Elementary Japanese Yingjie Wu Download 4
    13:10-15:10 Monday-Thursday PHI 110: Introduction to Philosophy Nathaniel Edwin (Nate) Bulthuis Download 4
    13:10-15:10 Monday-Thursday MGT 410: Business Strategy Naixiang Feng Download 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    15:20-17:20 Monday-Thursday CHE 100: Introduction to Chemistry Guirong Wang Download 4
    15:20-17:20 Monday-Thursday ECON 303: Econometrics Neal J. Rappaport Download 4
    15:20-17:20 Monday-Thursday STAT 220: Introduction to Statistics Shen Fan Download 4
    15:20-17:20 Monday-Thursday MUS 120: World Music Rika Asai Download 4
    15:20-17:20 Monday-Thursday REL 110: World Religions Nathaniel Edwin (Nate) Bulthuis Download 4
    15:20-17:20 Monday-Thursday CS 310: Data Structures and Algorithms Xiangdong An Download 4
    15:20-17:20 Monday-Thursday CHE 110: Introduction to Chemistry (with Lab) Guirong Wang Download 4
    15:20-17:20 Monday-Thursday ITR 206/ECO 206: International Trade Theory Gong Di Download 4
    15:20-17:20 Monday-Thursday PSY 110: Introductory Psychology: Principles of Psychology TBD Download 4
    15:20-17:20 Monday-Thursday FIM 110: Introduction to Film Studies Nick J. Sciullo Download 4
    15:20-17:20 Monday-Thursday MGT 421: Business Ethics Naixiang Feng Download 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    17:30-19:30 Monday-Thursday PHY 120: Fundamentals of Physics (with Lab) Shanshan Chen 4
    17:30-19:30 Monday-Thursday MGT 302: Organizational Behavior Fuxi Wang Download 4
    17:30-19:30 Monday-Thursday FIN 207: Money, Banking and Financial Markets Xuefen Pan Download 4
    17:30-19:30 Monday-Thursday PHY 110: Fundamentals of Physics Shanshan Chen Download 4
    17:30-19:30 Monday-Thursday CS 320: Introduction to JAVA Programming Xiangdong An Download 4
    17:30-19:30 Monday-Thursday STAT 205: Probability Theory Shen Fan Download 4
    17:30-19:30 Monday-Thursday HIS 180: American History Since 1900 TBD 4
    17:30-19:30 Monday-Thursday PSY 210: Positive Psychology TBD Download 4
    17:30-19:30 Monday-Thursday BUS 230: Business Law Jiefeng Lu Download 4
    17:30-19:30 Monday-Thursday ECON 202: Survey of International Economics Chen Song Download 4
  • Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    13:10-15:10 Monday-Friday MGT 421: Business Ethics TBD Download 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    15:20-17:20 Monday-Friday MKT 330: Marketing Management Dalu Fang Download 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    17:30-19:30 Monday-Friday MGT 302: Organizational Behavior Fuxi Wang Download 4
  • Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    08:30-11:10 Monday-Friday ACC 413: Advanced Management Accounting(Postgraduate) TBD
    08:30-11:10 Monday-Friday ENG 286: English/Chinese Business Translation TBD
    08:30-11:10 Monday-Friday ENG 263: Chinese Business Language and Culture TBD
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    11:15-13:55 Monday-Friday LAW 400: Revenue Law TBD
    11:15-13:55 Monday-Friday ACC 520: Managerial Accounting(Postgraduate) TBD
    11:15-13:55 Monday-Friday FIN 403: Risk Management and Derivatives TBD
    11:15-13:55 Monday-Friday BDT 401: Database Analysis TBD
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    14:10-16:50 Monday-Friday ITR 320: International Business TBD
    14:10-16:50 Monday-Friday ACC 419: Banking Theory and Practice TBD
    14:10-16:50 Monday-Friday ACC 521: Advanced Financial Accounting(Postgraduate) TBD
    14:10-16:50 Monday-Friday SEC 432: Portfolio Management TBD
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    17:00-19:40 Monday-Friday IFI 212: International Finance TBD
    17:00-19:40 Monday-Friday HRM 303: International Human Resource Managerment TBD
    17:00-19:40 Monday-Friday MKT 310: International Marketing TBD

Program Inquiry On Wechat

WECHAT

Q&A