COURSES

COURSES > COURSES LIST
Course Description

UIBE 2024 Summer (June) Session: June 3rd, 2024 to June 28th, 2024, 4-week session, Monday to Friday

UIBE 2024 Summer (July) Session: July 1st, 2024 to July 26th, 2024, 4-week session, Monday to Friday

UIBE 2023 Winter (December) Session: December 18th, 2023 to January 12th, 2024, 4-week session, Monday to Friday

KU 2024 Session(online): Please refer to the course list for each session, 4-week session, Monday to Friday

CCCK 2024 Session(online): Please refer to the course list for each session, 6-week session, Monday to Friday

TWU 2024 Online Session: Please refer to the course list for session length.

BSU 2023 Winter (December) Session: December 18th, 2023 to January 16th, 2024, 4.5-week session, Monday to Friday

FSU 2023 Winter (December) Session: December 22nd, 2023 to January 15th, 2024, 3.5-week session, Monday to Friday

BSU 2024 June Session(online): May 20th, 2024 to June 24th, 2024, 5-week session, Monday to Friday

BSU 2024 June Session(in person): June 3rd, 2024 to June 28th, 2024, 4-week session, Monday to Friday

FSU 2024 Summer (June) Session: May 20th, 2024 to June 26th, 2024, 5.5-week session, Monday to Friday

Our consultant will send syllabus or course outline information to you.

Our courses cover a wide range of subjects including Art History, History, Music, Philosophy, Psychology, Sociology, English, Accounting, Economics, Management, Mathematics, Statistics, Computer Science & Natural Sciences. All courses are taught in English. Official transcripts will be issued after the students complete the courses.

Textbooks are not provided and students are required to prepare their own textbooks before the classes. Students can find the e-book link via “Course List”.

The course list is subject to change. We reserve the right to cancel any course due to low enrollment. Once course has been canceled, enrolled students will be notified by email. It is the student's responsibility to follow the webpage of our course list and check their emails regularly.

All Courses
* Current course2024
  • UIBE 2024 June Session (in person)
  • UIBE 2024 June Session (online)
  • UIBE 2024 July Session (online)
  • BSU 2024 June Session (online)
  • BSU 2024 June Session (in person)
  • FSU 2024 June Session (online)
  • TWU 2024 Summer Session (Online)
  • Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday 08:30-10:30 ECON 104: Microeconomics Cong Xia - 4
    Monday~Friday 08:30-10:30 MUS 120: World Music Cong Jiang - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday 10:40-12:40 COM 110/ENG 120: Public Speaking Jialin Mo - 4
    Monday~Friday 10:40-12:40 ECON 301: Intermediate Microeconomics Cong Xia - 4
    Monday~Friday 10:40-12:40 MGT 430: Business Context Shubo Liu - 4
    Monday~Friday 10:40-12:40 STAT 205: Probability Theory Shen Fan - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday 13:10-15:10 ACC 212: Financial Accounting Jiayin Li - 4
    Monday, Wednesday~Friday 12:40-15:10 ART 120: Introduction to Western Art from Renaissance to Modern Liang Zhao - 4
    Monday~Friday 13:10-15:10 ECON 105: Macroeconomics Jia Xu - 4
    Tuesday~Friday 12:40-15:10 JAP 107: Elementary Japanese Yingjie Wu - 4
    Monday~Friday 13:10-15:10 MAT 210: Linear Algebra Dongchen Jiang - 4
    Monday~Friday 13:10-15:10 MAT 300: Complex Variable Wangchunzi Yu - 4
    Monday~Friday 13:10-15:10 MGT 302: Organizational Behavior Fuxi Wang - 4
    Monday~Friday 13:10-15:10 PHY 160: Introductory Physics I Shanshan Chen - 4
    Monday~Friday 13:10-15:10 PHY 170: Introductory Physics I(with Lab) Shanshan Chen - 4
    Monday~Friday 13:10-15:10 SOC 110: Introduction to Sociology Li Zhang - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday 15:20-17:20 ACC 321: Managerial Accounting Jiayin Li - 4
    Monday~Friday 15:20-17:20 BIO 110: Introduction to Biology (with Lab) Mingxiu Xin - 4
    Monday~Friday 15:20-17:20 ECON 302: Intermediate Macroeconomics Jia Xu - 4
    Monday~Friday 15:20-17:20 MAT 120: Calculus II Wangchunzi Yu - 4
    Monday~Friday 15:20-17:20 MGT 410: Business Strategy Naixiang Feng - 4
    Monday~Friday 15:20-17:20 PSY 140: Social Psychology Li Zhang - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday 17:30-19:30 ENG 286: English/Chinese Business Translation Naixiang Feng - 4
    Monday~Friday 17:30-19:30 FIN 210: Corporate Finance Jinghong Shu - 4
    Monday~Friday 17:30-19:30 MAT 230: Multivariable Calculus (Calculus III) Wangchunzi Yu - 4
  • Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ACC 212: Financial Accounting Jiayin Li - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ACC 321: Managerial Accounting Jiayin Li - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ANTH 110: Cultural Anthropology Li Zhang - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ART 120: Introduction to Western Art from Renaissance to Modern Liang Zhao - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday BDT 410: Database Management Systems Dongchen Jiang - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday BIO 110: Introduction to Biology (with Lab) Mingxiu Xin - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday BUS 200: Contract Law Jiefeng Lu - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday COM 110/ENG 120: Public Speaking Jialin Mo - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday CS 310: Data Structures and Algorithms Jie Liu - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday CS 315: Data Structures and Algorithms Jie Liu - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday CS 320: Introduction to JAVA Programming Jie Liu - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ECON 104: Microeconomics Cong Xia - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ECON 105: Macroeconomics Jia Xu - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ECON 301: Intermediate Microeconomics Cong Xia - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ECON 302: Intermediate Macroeconomics Jia Xu - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ECON 303: Econometrics Yun Wang - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ECON 366: Urban Economics Yao Yao - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ENG 286: English/Chinese Business Translation Naixiang Feng - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ENG 780: Writing Rhetorically Liang Zhao - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday FIM 110: Introduction to Film Studies Matthew Conboy - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday FIN 110: Introduction of Finance Jinghong Shu - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday FIN 207: Money, Banking and Financial Markets Wenjun Xue - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday FIN 210: Corporate Finance Jinghong Shu - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday FIN 321: Financial Statement Analysis Jingwen Yang - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday HIS 130: Introduction to World History Henry Maar - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday INS 364: Labor Economics Yao Yao - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday JAP 107: Elementary Japanese Yingjie Wu - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday MAT 110: Calculus I Yuxi Hu - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday MAT 120: Calculus II Wanchunzi Yu - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday MAT 210: Linear Algebra Dongchen Jiang - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday MAT 230: Multivariable Calculus (Calculus III) Wanchunzi Yu - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday MAT 300: Complex Variable Wanchunzi Yu - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday MGT 302: Organizational Behavior Fuxi Wang - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday MGT 374: Leadership and Teams Fuxi Wang - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday MGT 408: Corporate Governance TBD - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday MGT 410: Business Strategy Naixiang Feng - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday MGT 421: Business Ethics Shubo Liu - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday MGT 430: Business Context Shubo Liu - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday MKT 206: Introduction to Marketing Dalu Fang - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday MUS 120: World Music Cong Jiang - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday PHI 110: Introduction to Western Philosophy Thomas Michael - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday PHY 160: Introductory Physics I Shanshan Chen - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday PHY 170: Introductory Physics I(with Lab) Shanshan Chen - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday PHY 210: Introductory Physics II TBD - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday PHY 210: Introductory Physics II(with Lab) TBD - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday PHY 240: Introduction to Quantum Physics (With Lab) TBD - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday PHY 260: Thermal Physics (With Lab) TBD - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday PHY 270: Electricity and Magnetism Physics (with Lab) TBD - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday PSY 110: Introductory Psychology: Principles of Psychology Liandi Lou - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday PSY 140: Social Psychology Li Zhang - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday SOC 110: Introduction to Sociology Li Zhang - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday STAT 205: Probability Theory Shen Fan - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday STAT 220: Introduction to Statistics Shen Fan - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday LAW 220: Law and Society Jiefeng Lu - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday SOC 220: Gender and Society Li Zhang - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday CUR 351: Financial Derivatives Yaopeng Wang - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday SEC 432: Portfolio Management Maoguo Wu - 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday PAM 223: Tourism Development and Globalization TBD - 4
  • Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ART 120: Introduction to Western Art from Renaissance to Modern TBD 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday CHE 110: Introduction to Chemistry(with Lab) TBD 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ECON 104: Microeconomics TBD 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ECON 105: Macroeconomics TBD 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ECON 401: Intermediate Microeconomics II TBD 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ECON 402: Intermediate Macroeconomics II TBD 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday FIN 207: Money, Banking and Financial Markets TBD 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday FIN 210: Corporate Finance TBD 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday HIS 170: American History Since 1865 TBD 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday MAT 110: Calculus I TBD 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday MAT 230: Multivariable Calculus (Calculus III) TBD 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday MGT 302: Organizational Behavior TBD 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday MGT 374: Leadership and Teams TBD 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday MGT 410: Business Strategy TBD 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday MGT 421: Business Ethics TBD 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday MKT 330: Marketing Management TBD 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday PHI 110: Introduction to Western Philosophy TBD 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday PSY 110: Introductory Psychology: Principles of Psychology TBD 4
  • Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday PHIL 151: Introduction to Philosophy Prof. Gal Kober 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ARTH 104: Art History: A Survey of Global Art from the 14th Century to the Present Dr. Linda 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday HIST 222: United States History and Constitution since 1865 Dr. Margaret A. Lowe 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday MATH 161: Calculus I Wanchunzi Yu 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ENGL 101: Writing Rhetorically TBD 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday COMM 102: Public Speaking TBD 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday POLI 260: International Relations Dr. Inkyoung Kim 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday PHYS 243: General Physics I (with Lab) Thomas P. Kling 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday MATH 120: Linear Algebra Wanchunzi Yu 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday MATH 261: Calculus III TBD 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday COMP 151: Computer Science I TBD 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ECON 102: Principles of Macroeconomics TBD 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ECON 101: Introduction to Microeconomics Abhilasha Srivastava 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ECON 315: Money, Banking and Financial Markets Albert Barnor 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ECON 331: Public Economics Subhendu Roy 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ECON 205:Intermediate Macroeconomics Dr. Margaret Brooks 3
    Monday~Friday ECON 420: Econometrics I Dr. Michael Jones 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday BIOL 110: A Human Approach TBD 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ENGL 202: Business Communication Joyce Rain Anderson 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ENGL 201: Technical Writing Sean Allan 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday WGS 240: Critical Perspectives in Women's and Gender Studies TBD 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ECON 201: Intermediate Microeconomics Dr. Quoc Tran 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday MATH 162:Calculus II TBD 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday LAJA 101: Elementary Japanese I TBD 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday MATH 316: Ordinary Differential Equations Nguyenho Ho 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ACFI 305: Business Law Joseph Edward Rizzo 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ECON 210: Statistics for Economics and Business Dr. Michael Jones 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ACFI 200: Introduction to Financial Accounting Carleton Donchess 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ACFI 350: Introduction to Managerial Accounting Carleton Donchess 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday MGMT 303: Organizational Behavior TBD 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday MATH 200: Statistical Method I Puyu San 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ENGL 102:Writing Rhetorically with Sources Robin Tierney 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ANTH 204: Global Human Issues Frank Spaulding 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday GRST 200: Introduction to Global Religious Studies Joshua A. Irizarry 3
  • Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday-Friday ECON 101:Introduction to Microeconomics TBD 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday-Friday ECON 102:Principles of Macroeconomics TBD 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday-Friday ECON 201:Intermediate Microeconomics TBD 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday-Friday ECON 205:Intermediate Macroeconomics TBD 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday-Friday ECON 315:Money, Banking and Financial Markets TBD 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday-Friday MATH 417: Complex variable TBD 3
    Monday-Friday MATH 162:Calculus II TBD 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday-Friday MATH 261:Calculus III TBD 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday-Friday COMM 102:Public Speaking TBD 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday-Friday PSYC100: Introductory Psychology TBD 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday-Friday MGMT 200: Marketing Principles TBD 3
  • Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ACCT 220: Introduction to Financial Accounting Ji Yu 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday COMM 107: Effective Speaking Jeanine Kane 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday CHEM 101: The Chemistry of Life Nan Chen 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ECON 301: Intermediate Macroeconomics Benjamin Brucato 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ECON 410: International Trade Luis Rosero 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ENGL 262: American Writers II Andrew Gaber 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ENGL 286: Professional Writing Andrew Gaber 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday ENWR 110: Composition II Chris Gregory 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday GLST 101: Introduction to Global Studies Kaan Agartan 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday HSTY 112: United States History Since Reconstruction Randy Geller 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday MUSC 171: World Music Cultures Heather Pinson 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday MATH 220: Calculus II Sonja Sandberg 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday PHIL 102: Introduction to Ethics William J. Healey III 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday PSYC 101: General Psychology William J. Healey III 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday SOCI 301: Sociological Theory Benjamin Brucato 4
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    Monday~Friday STAT 117: Introduction to Statistics Sheiba Mas-Oud 4
  • Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    4/30-6/6 T/Th: 9 am – Noon ANTH 302 A6/LING 302 A6 /MCOM 372 A6: Cross-Cultural Communication Claudia Launhardt 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    4/29-6/5 M/W: 9 am – Noon ANTH 395 A6/SOCI 395 A6: Indigenous Peoples in Canada Claudia Launhardt 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    5/21-6/7 Wk1:T-F; Wk2&3:MTThF; 9 am – Noon ART 181 B3: Visual Foundations I Alysha Creighton 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    4/29-5/17 MTThF; 1 – 4 pm ART 182 A3: Visual Foundations II Russell Leng 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    4/29-5/17 MTThF: 9 am – Noon ART 250 A3 /MCOM 231 A3: Foundations in Digital Design John Wang 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    6/10-7/19 CHIN 312 C6: The Analects of Confucius II Na Wu 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    4/29-6/7 CHIN 321 A6: Classical Chinese Literature I Shiju Liu 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    7/22-8/31 CHIN 322 F6: Classical Chinese Literature II Shiju Liu 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    5/13-6/19 MW except for Wk2: WF; 9 am – Noon; 9; TBA CMPT 166 B6: Introduction to Computing Science & Programming II TBA 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    4/29-5/16 Wk1: MTSa; Wk2Y3: MTTh: 5:30 – 9:30 pm ENGL 103 A3: Intro to Fiction Vic Cavalli 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    7/2-7/18 Wk1:TThF; Wk2&3:MTTh: 5:30 – 9:30 pm ENGL 103 F3: Intro to Fiction Vic Cavalli 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    6/10-6/27 MTTh: 5:30 – 9:30 pm ENGL 104 C3: Intro to Poetry and Drama Vic Cavalli 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    4/29-5/16 M–Th; Noon – 1 pm FNDN 102 A3: Human Flourishing Andrew Heming & Alexandra Dueck 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    4/29-6/7 FNDN 102 OL: Human Flourishing Juliet Teeter & Deanna Mackey 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    5/21-6/28 FNDN 102 O2: Human Flourishing Todd Dutka & Shane Wiebe 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    4/29-6/5 M/W: 1 – 4 pm FNDN 201 A6: Ideas that Inspire Laura Van Dyke 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    4/29-6/7 FNDN 201 OL: Ideas that Inspire Dwight Friesen 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    6/3-6/20 M-Th: 6 – 9:30 pm FREN 101 A3: Introductory French I Sean Allison 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    7/31-8/18 Wk1&3: MTThF; Wk2&3: T–F: Lecture: 9:30 – Noon; Lab: 1:30–3:30 pm GENV 121 F3: Earth & Atmospheric Science Christopher Hall 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    5/22-6/26 Wk1: W/F; Wks 2 – 6: M/W: 8:30 – 11:30 am GENV 131 C6: Global Environmental Issues Maxwell Ofosuhene 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    5/21-8/9 HIST 107 OL: The Ancient & Medieval World Darren Provost 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    4/29-5/16 Wk1:M-F; Wk2: W-F; Wk3:M-Th: 6:30 – 7 pm HKIN 201 A3: Strength & Conditioning Andrew Heming 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    4/29-5/16 M-Th; 9 am - Noon HKIN 202 A3: Fitness for Women Deanna Mackey 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    4/29-5/17 HKIN 298 OL: Introduction to Biomechanics Jaime Sinclair 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    5/21-6/7 Wk 1: T–F; Wk 2&3: MTThF; 1 – 4 pm JAPA 101 B3: Introduction to Japanese I Isao Ebihara 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    4/29-6/28 LING 210 OL: Language & Society TBA 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    6/10-8/9 LIN/G 483/583 G9: Language Program Design & Management James Hafford 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    4/29-6/7 Online Zoom meetings: M: 1 – 4 pm MCOM 221 A6: Digital Filmmaking I Ned Vankevich 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    4/29-8/31 MCOM 461 OL: On the Road: Travel Journalism Loranne Brown 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    4/29-5/17 MTThF; 1 – 4 pm PHIL 105 A3: Intro. to Philosophy Grant Havers 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    6/10-7/19 PHIL 105 OL: Intro. to Philosophy Myron Penner 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    5/21-6/7 Wk 1: T–F, Wks 2&3: MTThF: 8:30 – 11:30 am PHIL 210 B3: Contemporary Ethical Issues Bob Doede 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    4/29-6/21 POLS/SOCI 234 OL: Intro. to Canadian Government & Politics Leanne Smythe 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    5/1-6/7 Wed: 6 – 9 pm PSYC 201 A6: Research Methods in Psychology I TBA 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    6/3-7/13 M: 6 – 8 pm PSYC 207 A6: Data Analysis Mike Bodner 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    4/29-6/7 Most Mon/Wed 6 – 7 pm PSYC 226 A6: Cognitive Psychology TBA 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    4/29-5/14 M–F; 8:30 – 11:30 am RELS 111 A3: The Old Testament: God, Humanity, the World Kyung Baek 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    7/29-8/16 Wk1&3: M–Th; Wk2: T-F; 6:30 – 9:30 am RELS 111 F3: The Old Testament: God, Humanity, the World Stu Talene 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    4/29-5/10 M – F: 9 am – Noon RELS 271 A2: Western World Religions Joanne Pepper 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    4/30-6/6 T/Th; 6 – 7:30 pm SOCI 101 A6: Intro to Sociology Jason Burtt 3
    Class Schedule Course Name Professor Syllabus Credit
    4/29-5/16 M – Th: 8:30 – 11:30 am SPAN 101 A3: Intro to Spanish I Silvia Brynjolfson 3

Program Inquiry On Wechat

WECHAT

Q&A